02. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:00 – Slovakia

Milan Kolcun:

19:00 – Romania

Adrian Cioroianu: Sic transit gloria


03. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:00 – Slovakia

Ján Gavura:

19:00 – Romania

Dumitru Crudu:



05. 07. Friday / vineri

18:00 – Slovakia

Slavomír Szabó:

19:00 – Romania

Andrei Dósa: A herbarium and Facebook


06. 07. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:00 – Czechia

Pavel Kolmačka: Death of a mouse, the gust of wind

19:00 – Romania

Simona Popescu: Supra-reality


07. 07. Sunday / duminică

18:00 – Slovakia

Milo Janáč: My friend and I had a pub in Gelnica...

19:00 – Romania

Alina Nelega: Take a deep breath


08. 07. Monday / luni

18:00 – Poland

Weronika Murek:

19:00 – Romania

Adrian Schiop: I am writing about myself


09. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:00 – Ukraine

Petro Yatsenko:

19:00 – Romania

Filip Florian: Magic and spells


10. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:00 – Ukraine

Myroslav Lajuk:

19:00 – Romania

Ana Blandiana: Poet and warrior


11. 07. Thursday / joi

18:00 – Czechia

David Zábranský: New great migrations

19:00 – Romania

Iulia Militaru: There are no experiments


12. 07. Friday / vineri

18:00 – Poland

Malgorzata Rejmer:

19:00 – Romania

Svetlana Cârstean: The gravity of poetry


13. 07. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:00 – Czechia

Miloš Doležal: Čurda, ride and spring

19:00 – Romania

Miruna Vlada: A poem therapy


14. 07. Sunday / duminică

18:00 – Czechia

Petra Hůlová: The world at a precipice

19:00 – Romania

Claudiu Komartin: A new wave



16. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:00 – Slovakia

Tomáš Hučko:

19:00 – Romania

Florin Lăzărescu: Three dimensional narratives


17. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:00 – Slovakia

Pavol Rankov: Peers and a campus novel

19:00 – Romania

Varujan Vosganian: The Ministry of Literature


18. 07. Thursday / joi

18:00 – Slovakia

Radovan Potočár:

19:00 – Romania

Vlad Zografi: From science to literature


19. 07. Friday / vineri

18:00 – Ukraine

Kateryna Kalytko:

19:00 – Romania

Lucian Boia: Historia magistra




22. 07. Monday / luni

18:00 – Poland

Hubert Klimko-Dobrzaniecki:

19:00 – Romania

Dan Coman: Neither a poet nor a prose writer


23. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:00 – Slovakia

Erik Šimšík: The scope of my writing

19:00 – Romania

Dan Lungu: Humorously serious



25. 07. Thursday / joi

18:00 – Czechia

Petr Borkovec: A herbarium, things and Dante

19:00 – Romania

Gianina Cărbunariu: Kebab on stage



27. 07. Saturday / sâmbătă

18:00 – Czechia

Magdaléna Platzová: The things spouses don’t talk about

19:00 – Romania

Tatiana Țîbuleac: A powder keg



29. 07. Monday / luni

18:00 – Czechia

Marek Toman: History and its narrators

19:00 – Romania

Doina Jela: A black dictionary


30. 07. Tuesday / marți

18:00 – Poland

Waldemar Bawolek:

19:00 – Romania

Adina Rosetti: Books as jewels


31. 07. Wednesday / miercuri

18:00 – Slovakia

Veronika Šikulová: One large text

19:00 – Romania

Octavian Soviany: Two lives


01. 08. Thursday / joi

18:00 – Slovakia

Laco Kerata — Dry years

19:00 – Romania

Cosmin Perța: A guide through contrasts

News


Festivalový spot, teda tridsať rokov slobody

Čestnými hosťami dvadsiateho ročníka MAČu sú spisovatelia a spisovateľky z Rumunska. V našom spote symbolicky pracujeme s faktom, že to bolo práve Rumunsko, ktoré sa ako posledné vymanilo spod komunistickej diktatúry, tohtoročný MAČ je tak i naším príspevkom k poohliadnutiu sa za tridsiatimi rokmi slobody. V decembri 1989 sa v Rumunsku stala symbolom ľudového povstania vlajka s vystrihnutým znakom s červenou hviezdou. Hrajú Simona Zmrzlá a Dominika Teleky, réžia Jiří Zykmund.